?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 March 2006 @ 10:06 pm
I am a drain on SOCIETY!  


Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket
ALL FROM JAQUA.COM

Image hosting by Photobucket
free pantiessssssssss!

Image hosting by Photobucket
but they came broken :(

love love loooooveeee

plus i got:
anti cellulite cream
flosser
seasoning from secret pantry

ON TOP OF THAT!!!! i got tons of things i actually purchased :) yay for MAC pigments and jaqua! i feel fancy!
 
 
 
Digo la verdad, hasta cuando miento: Mua! Besos!pelomalo on March 7th, 2006 03:29 pm (UTC)
lol. I got those panties and I HATED them. They were so weird and unflattering.
we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 7th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
not very flattering, but DAMN comfy. i love them.
Brandymyfoot_yourass on March 7th, 2006 03:30 pm (UTC)
Very nice!!!
WTF is up with the panties? What brand are they?
Jaiejaie on March 7th, 2006 03:34 pm (UTC)
They look like the Hanes boy cut sheer panties. It's too bad they look like the mailman tried them on because they are really comfy. I managed to get two of them free and then went and bought them.
we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 7th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
they are my favorite panties EVER!
with the first round hanes did i got 6 pairs and then i just got those through oprah magazine. *adore them*

i want to buy more anyway
Jaiejaie on March 7th, 2006 07:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah I usually hates underwear from stores (I sew my own I'm that lame) but these are really nice. I only like the boy cut though.
we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 7th, 2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
i've gotten the comfiest undies from fred myer and mervyns.. ON SALE. most undies fit me so awkwardly, because i'm a weird shape.
we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 7th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
they are hanes PERFECT PANTIES!
and indeed, they are perfect
forweeksnow on March 7th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
silly question, but does the rose shower gel smell nice - anything like english rose? how about the facial mist?

we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 7th, 2006 07:30 pm (UTC)
they smell like bergomot, which is like a lemony-smelling rose. they are quite nice actually, and i'm not a fan of rose. it doesn't smell grannyish at all
Turd Fergusondesirednameass on March 7th, 2006 05:45 pm (UTC)
i want that banana spice!!!
we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 7th, 2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
it's to DIE for!
Turd Fergusondesirednameass on March 7th, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
damn you and your banana spice glory!!
Jessiecheckingmypulse on March 7th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
my dog ate those panties! i loved them
Laurennotsoperky on March 7th, 2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
apparently he loved them too! lol.
Aymenaymen on March 7th, 2006 07:25 pm (UTC)
LOL
♥Anna Marie♥ AKA Princess Alinaprincess_alina on March 7th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
oh.. i had gotten those panties, but not the boyshorts.. I loved them.. but they run like stockings, so they didn't last long. lol.
(Deleted comment)
we go on dancing nonethelessloudxmouse on March 8th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
they are super breathable too!